WALPOLE,MA
Search
Street Listing
Map
Back
Home
8 MAUDE TERR
Print
Map It
Location
8 MAUDE TERR
MBLU
53/ 177/ / /
Acct#
F050516058
Owner
GRILLO GASPER & TSUYAKO TRS
Total Market Value
$723,100
PID
3175
Total
2026
$356,900
$3,800
$3,400
$359,000
$723,100
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
GRILLO GASPER & TSUYAKO TRS
Co-Owner
GRILLO FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Address
8 MAUDE TERR
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
32815/0036
Sale Date
01/02/2015
Instrument
1F
GRILLO GASPER & TSUYAKO TRS
$1
32815/0036
1F
01/02/2015
GRILLO GASPER & TSUYAKO
$0
03918/0137
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1958
Living Area:
1,962
Occupancy
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heating Fuel
Gas or Oil
Heating Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:
2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures:
Total Rooms:
8 Rooms
First Floor
1,962
1,962
FEP
Enclosed Porch
216
0
FOP
Open Porch
24
0
UBM
Unfinished Bsmt
1,552
0
UGR
Garage
288
0
WDK
Wood Deck
240
0
4,282
1,962
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL1
FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$3,000
1
FPO
EXTRA OPENING
1.00 UNITS
$800
1
Parcel Information
Use Code
1010
Description
One Family
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Size (Acres)
0.65
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$359,000
Outbuildings
Outbuildings
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED
192.00 S.F.
$2,100
1
SHD1
SHED
120.00 S.F.
$1,300
Total
2026
$356,900
$3,800
$3,400
$359,000
$723,100
2025
$333,900
$3,800
$3,400
$345,300
$686,400
2024
$304,200
$3,600
$3,100
$331,900
$642,800
2023
$290,200
$3,400
$3,100
$288,600
$585,300
2022
$257,400
$3,400
$2,600
$267,300
$530,700
2021
$224,700
$3,200
$2,300
$252,200
$482,400
2020
$220,100
$3,200
$2,300
$237,800
$463,400
2019
$212,600
$3,200
$2,300
$228,500
$446,600
2018
$205,500
$3,200
$2,300
$220,100
$431,100
2017
$198,200
$3,100
$2,300
$211,600
$415,200
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps