8B ROBBINS RD
 Print  Map It

Location
8B ROBBINS RD
MBLU
25/ 138/ 8/B /
Acct#
D050512033
Owner
KOMARNITSKY EUGENE A & MARINA
Total Market Value
$519,600
PID
318
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$514,600$5,000$0$0$519,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKOMARNITSKY EUGENE A & MARINA
Co-Owner
Address8 ROBBINS RD UNIT B
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 36720/0378
Sale Date04/12/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOMARNITSKY EUGENE A & MARINA$385,000 36720/03780004/12/2019
LUNDBERG MICHELLE$350,000 34447/02540009/08/2016
WALSH RICHARD & CRONIN REGINA$0 07078/0152  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,562
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating Fuel:Oil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Stories:02
Residential Units:3
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 837 837
FUSFinished Upper Story 725 725
FOPOpen Porch 75 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 821 0
WDKWood Deck 224 0
   2,682 1,562

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$5,0001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$514,600$5,000$0$0$519,600
2025$505,100$5,100$0$0$510,200
2024$491,900$4,800$0$0$496,700
2023$450,700$5,000$0$0$455,700
2022$409,300$5,000$0$0$414,300
2021$365,000$4,900$0$0$369,900
2020$343,700$4,900$0$0$348,600
2019$333,400$5,000$0$0$338,400
2018$303,400$5,100$0$0$308,500
2017$297,000$2,400$0$0$299,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps