8 LEGACY LN
 Print  Map It

Location
8 LEGACY LN
MBLU
13/ 31/ / /
Acct#
A121204030
Owner
MCPHEE JEFFREY A & KRISTINE M
Total Market Value
$1,153,100
PID
3215
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$763,200$0$0$389,900$1,153,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCPHEE JEFFREY A & KRISTINE M
Co-Owner
Address8 LEGACY LANE
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$115,300
Certificate
Book & Page 28297/0554
Sale Date11/22/2010
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCPHEE JEFFREY A & KRISTINE M$115,300 28297/05541A11/22/2010
MCPHEE GARY & ROSEMARIE$315,000 26697/02701V05/27/2009
WOOD ELSIE M$100,000 22350/04691N05/02/2005
JELINEK MARGARET H TR$1 21321/00351F07/21/2004
JELINEK MARGARET H$0 02788/0310 01/01/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 3,066
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Stories:1.75 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallWood Shingle
Exterior Wall ConditionVinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:3 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,964 1,964
TQS.75 Stories 1,296 1,102
FBMFinished Bsmt 1,296 0
FGRGarage 552 0
FOPOpen Porch 360 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 668 0
WDKWood Deck 360 0
   6,496 3,066

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Depth0
Total Market Land$389,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$763,200$0$0$389,900$1,153,100
2025$697,900$0$0$375,000$1,072,900
2024$643,700$0$0$360,500$1,004,200
2023$590,800$0$0$313,500$904,300
2022$524,700$0$0$290,300$815,000
2021$501,800$0$0$273,900$775,700
2020$464,900$0$0$258,400$723,300
2019$433,800$0$0$248,300$682,100
2018$431,400$0$0$239,100$670,500
2017$416,000$0$0$229,900$645,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps