32-A PEMBERTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
32-A PEMBERTON ST
MBLU
25/ 136/ 32/A /
Acct#
D050512035
Owner
MARKHOTKA DZIANIS & NATALLIA
Total Market Value
$564,500
PID
322
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$559,500$5,000$0$0$564,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARKHOTKA DZIANIS & NATALLIA
Co-Owner
Address32A PEMBERTON ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$485,000
Certificate
Book & Page 38172/0441
Sale Date08/03/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARKHOTKA DZIANIS & NATALLIA$485,000 38172/04410008/03/2020
WALSH W ANN$345,000 30550/00530010/12/2012
RADOCCIA JULIE A$355,000 25677/03930004/14/2008
DWAN STEPHEN R$349,900 19430/03230007/25/2003
MCDONELL DOROTHY &$1 15438/02721F08/27/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,814
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Oil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Stories:2
Residential Units:3
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 977 977
BASFirst Floor 837 837
FBMFinished Bsmt 709 0
FGRGarage 288 0
FOPOpen Porch 75 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 112 0
WDKWood Deck 224 0
   3,222 1,814

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$5,0001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$559,500$5,000$0$0$564,500
2025$549,200$5,100$0$0$554,300
2024$534,800$4,800$0$0$539,600
2023$490,000$5,000$0$0$495,000
2022$445,400$5,000$0$0$450,400
2021$400,200$2,400$0$0$402,600
2020$377,000$2,500$0$0$379,500
2019$365,900$2,500$0$0$368,400
2018$345,000$2,500$0$0$347,500
2017$335,000$2,400$0$0$337,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps