11 BIRD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
11 BIRD ST
MBLU
27/ 34/ / /
Acct#
D020296002
Owner
FOLEY BRIAN & ALLYSON
Total Market Value
$606,300
PID
3247
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$292,600$0$0$313,700$606,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOLEY BRIAN & ALLYSON
Co-Owner
Address11 BIRD ST
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 34832/0491
Sale Date01/09/2017
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOLEY BRIAN & ALLYSON$360,000 34832/04911A01/09/2017
FOLEY FRANCIS X & EVELYN C$0 04900/0715  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,748
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorSoftwood
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,084 1,084
FHSFinished Half Story 949 664
FOPOpen Porch 110 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 949 0
   3,092 1,748

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Depth0
Total Market Land$313,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$292,600$0$0$313,700$606,300
2025$276,700$0$0$316,100$592,800
2024$255,000$0$0$303,900$558,900
2023$249,400$0$0$264,300$513,700
2022$219,700$0$0$244,800$464,500
2021$200,300$0$0$230,900$431,200
2020$205,700$0$0$217,800$423,500
2019$191,700$0$0$209,400$401,100
2018$174,600$0$0$201,400$376,000
2017$168,500$0$0$193,700$362,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps