371 HIGH PLAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
371 HIGH PLAIN ST
MBLU
35/ 100/ / /
Acct#
D101070009
Owner
CRISS CASEY
Total Market Value
$840,400
PID
3271
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$562,400$0$0$278,000$840,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRISS CASEY
Co-OwnerHEALY STEPHANIE
Address371 HIGH PLAIN AVE
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$629,900
Certificate
Book & Page 38120/0172
Sale Date07/21/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRISS CASEY $629,900 38120/01720007/21/2020
ROYAL ESTATES PROPERTY MANAGEMENT 2K20 LLC$275,000 37377/04171O11/25/2019
CROGNALO MARY TR$1 34787/05001F12/21/2016
CROGNALO ERNEST & MARY C$0 04949/1973  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 2,622
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,049 1,049
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,015 1,015
EAFAttic Finished 1,015 558
EAUAttic Unfinished 672 0
FGRGarage 638 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 672 0
WDKWood Deck 168 0
   5,229 2,622

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Depth0
Total Market Land$278,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$562,400$0$0$278,000$840,400
2025$517,200$0$0$282,300$799,500
2024$476,500$0$0$271,400$747,900
2023$443,200$0$0$236,000$679,200
2022$389,800$0$0$218,500$608,300
2021$369,300$0$0$206,200$575,500
2020$126,700$0$0$184,300$311,000
2019$120,900$0$0$177,200$298,100
2018$97,400$0$0$161,100$258,500
2017$93,900$0$0$154,900$248,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps