1178 WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1178 WASHINGTON ST
MBLU
42/ 99/ / /
Acct#
D141461017
Owner
PARRAVANO DANIELE & STEFANO
Total Market Value
$475,200
PID
3272
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$136,900$0$900$337,400$475,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARRAVANO DANIELE & STEFANO
Co-Owner
Address1178 WASHINGTON ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$418,000
Certificate
Book & Page LCC 2/06206
Sale Date10/08/2021
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARRAVANO DANIELE & STEFANO$418,000 LCC 2/062061V10/08/2021
ALBERTO NINA I$250,000 LCC 1/874711V09/19/2013
GINGRAS JOSEPH & LUCIENNE$0 LCC 3/2654 03/29/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 972
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallAluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 572 572
FHSFinished Half Story 572 400
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 572 0
WDKWood Deck 96 0
   1,812 972

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.34
Depth0
Total Market Land$337,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED80.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$136,900$0$900$337,400$475,200
2025$149,600$0$900$302,000$452,500
2024$137,500$0$800$290,300$428,600
2023$145,800$0$800$252,500$399,100
2022$128,200$0$0$233,800$362,000
2021$115,800$0$0$220,500$336,300
2020$131,000$0$0$208,100$339,100
2019$120,800$0$0$200,100$320,900
2018$97,100$0$0$192,600$289,700
2017$93,700$0$0$185,200$278,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps