MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
MAIN ST
MBLU
46/ 11/ / /
Acct#
G010102001
Owner
MONTAUP ELECTRIC CO
Total Market Value
$102,600
PID
3287
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$0$0$8,100$94,500$102,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTAUP ELECTRIC CO
Co-OwnerC/O NEW ENGLAND POWER CO
AddressATTN:PROP. TAX DEPT.
40 SYLVAN ROAD
WALTHAM, MA 02451-2286
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 04522/03&4
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MONTAUP ELECTRIC CO$0 04522/03&4 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Interior Floor 
Interior Floor 2

Parcel Information
Use Code4230
DescriptionELEC ROW  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code4230
DescriptionELEC ROW  
ZoneIND
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.3
Depth0
Total Market Land$94,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD5SHED,COMM MAS240.00 S.F.$7,4001
FN3FENCE-6' CHAIN104.00 L.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$0$0$8,100$94,500$102,600
2025$0$0$8,100$90,000$98,100
2024$0$0$7,500$87,300$94,800
2023$0$0$7,500$82,300$89,800
2022$0$0$7,500$77,800$85,300
2021$0$0$7,200$72,800$80,000
2020$0$0$7,200$72,800$80,000
2019$0$0$7,200$70,600$77,800
2018$0$0$7,200$68,500$75,700
2017$0$0$7,200$67,200$74,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps