100 NEPONSET ST
 Print  Map It

Location
100 NEPONSET ST
MBLU
52/ 78/ / /
Acct#
G080844002
Owner
HUGHES BAKER PROCESS SYSTEMS INC
Total Market Value
$3,383,900
PID
3343
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$0$0$20,000$3,363,900$3,383,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUGHES BAKER PROCESS SYSTEMS INC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 4740
HOUSTON, TX 77210
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page LCC 1/71888
Sale Date01/26/2006
Instrument1B

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUGHES BAKER PROCESS SYSTEMS INC$1 LCC 1/718881B01/26/2006
HUGHES BAKER PROCESS SYSTEMS INC$1 23279/04951B12/30/2005
BIRD MACHINE CO$0 LCC 9/2792  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Interior Floor 
Interior Floor 2

Parcel Information
Use Code4520
DescriptionSOLAR PILOT  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code4520
DescriptionSOLAR PILOT  
ZoneLM
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)120.93
Depth0
Total Market Land$3,363,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MSC17GUARD HSE1.00 UNIT$4,7001
MSC45YARD LIGHTS1.00 UNIT$6,3001
FN9W/O TOP RL-8'4000.00 L.F.$9,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$0$0$20,000$3,363,900$3,383,900
2025$0$0$25,600$3,198,500$3,224,100
2024$0$0$25,600$3,115,700$3,141,300
2023$0$0$25,600$2,953,400$2,979,000
2022$0$0$25,600$2,734,600$2,760,200
2021$0$0$25,600$2,661,800$2,687,400
2020$0$0$25,600$3,007,800$3,033,400
2019$0$0$25,600$2,967,000$2,992,600
2018$0$0$25,600$2,941,300$2,966,900
2017$0$0$25,600$2,917,600$2,943,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps