382 HIGH PLAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
382 HIGH PLAIN ST
MBLU
35/ 85/ / /
Acct#
D101012013
Owner
DRISCOLL THOMAS W
Total Market Value
$521,400
PID
3350
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$242,700$0$1,100$277,600$521,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDRISCOLL THOMAS W
Co-Owner
Address382 HIGH PLAIN ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$286,000
Certificate
Book & Page 30550/0235
Sale Date10/12/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DRISCOLL THOMAS W$286,000 30550/02350010/12/2012
MIKSIS CHARLES J III &$1 11641/06011F12/26/1996
MIKSIS CHARLES J III$50,000 08880/0467 03/27/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,402
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallWood Shingle
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall ConditionDrywall
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 831 831
FHSFinished Half Story 816 571
FBMFinished Bsmt 400 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 140 0
FGRGarage 312 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 416 0
   2,915 1,402

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Depth0
Total Market Land$277,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED100.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$242,700$0$1,100$277,600$521,400
2025$221,900$0$1,100$281,800$504,800
2024$204,700$0$1,000$270,900$476,600
2023$202,800$0$1,000$235,600$439,400
2022$179,900$0$900$218,200$399,000
2021$155,600$0$0$205,800$361,400
2020$160,300$0$0$184,000$344,300
2019$155,100$0$0$176,900$332,000
2018$135,100$0$0$160,900$296,000
2017$130,300$0$0$154,800$285,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps