7 LEGACY LN
 Print  Map It

Location
7 LEGACY LN
MBLU
13/ 32/ / /
Acct#
A121204019
Owner
MCPHEE BRYAN J & KRISTEN E
Total Market Value
$1,066,900
PID
3364
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$682,000$0$0$384,900$1,066,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCPHEE BRYAN J & KRISTEN E
Co-Owner
Address22 LANCELOT COURT
NORWOOD, MA 02062
Sale Price$89,650
Certificate
Book & Page 28466/0347
Sale Date12/31/2010
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCPHEE BRYAN J & KRISTEN E$89,650 28466/03471A12/31/2010
MCPHEE GARY & ROSEMARIE$315,000 26697/02701V05/27/2009
WOOD ELSIE M$1 11289/06591F04/01/1996
WOOD RUSSELL E & ELSIE M$0 05589/0135  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,883
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:3 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,454 1,454
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,404 1,404
FHSFinished Half Story 36 25
EAUAttic Unfinished 624 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 276 0
FSPScreen Porch 96 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,404 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   6,062 2,883

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50
Depth0
Total Market Land$384,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$682,000$0$0$384,900$1,066,900
2025$627,100$0$0$370,100$997,200
2024$578,200$0$0$355,900$934,100
2023$533,000$0$0$309,500$842,500
2022$469,900$0$0$286,600$756,500
2021$460,000$0$0$270,400$730,400
2020$431,600$0$0$255,100$686,700
2019$413,400$0$0$245,200$658,600
2018$411,600$0$0$236,400$648,000
2017$400,500$0$0$227,400$627,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps