954 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
954 MAIN ST
MBLU
25/ 264/ 1/ /
Acct#
D050597008
Owner
DONAHUE JAMES M TR
Total Market Value
$268,900
PID
3391
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$110,700$0$0$158,200$268,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDONAHUE JAMES M TR
Co-OwnerTRUSTEE OF 954 MAIN DON TRUST
Address954 MAIN ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 41074/590
Sale Date02/28/2023
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DONAHUE JAMES M TR$500,000 41074/5901O02/28/2023
LORING G BOYDEN & HELEN$0 05046/0542  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1820
Living Area: 1,075
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Commercial
ModelCommercial
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior WallStucco
Exterior Wall 2Masonry Veneer
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2Paneling
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseOFFICE BLD M-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrooms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:340I
Heat & ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PartitionsAVERAGE
Avg Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 790 790
EAFAttic Finished 814 285
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 790 0
   2,418 1,075

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code3400
DescriptionOFFICE BLD M-94  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOFFICE BLD M-94  
ZoneCBD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Depth0
Total Market Land$158,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$110,700$0$0$158,200$268,900
2025$110,700$0$0$150,300$261,000
2024$84,300$0$0$131,300$215,600
2023$84,300$0$0$125,000$209,300
2022$84,300$0$0$115,500$199,800
2021$79,800$0$0$108,000$187,800
2020$76,500$0$0$108,000$184,500
2019$74,300$0$0$104,900$179,200
2018$71,500$0$0$102,500$174,000
2017$69,900$0$0$100,500$170,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps