4 SLEEPY HOLLOW
 Print  Map It

Location
4 SLEEPY HOLLOW
MBLU
31/ 14/ / /
Acct#
E101016016
Owner
GIAMPIETRO THOMAS L &
Total Market Value
$848,700
PID
3395
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$514,600$0$0$334,100$848,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGIAMPIETRO THOMAS L &
Co-OwnerELIZABETH
Address4 SLEEPY HOLLOW
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 09774/0201
Sale Date03/12/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GIAMPIETRO THOMAS L &$225,000 09774/020103/12/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,226
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:3 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,162 1,162
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
FGRGarage 112 0
UATAttic Unfinished 1,064 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 658 0
UGRGarage 504 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   4,756 2,226

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Depth0
Total Market Land$334,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$514,600$0$0$334,100$848,700
2025$472,900$0$0$336,500$809,400
2024$436,700$0$0$323,600$760,300
2023$411,700$0$0$281,300$693,000
2022$362,600$0$0$260,500$623,100
2021$351,500$0$0$245,900$597,400
2020$342,000$0$0$231,800$573,800
2019$327,400$0$0$223,200$550,600
2018$311,000$0$0$214,300$525,300
2017$302,600$0$0$206,000$508,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps