30-32 RIVERVIEW PL
 Print  Map It

Location
30-32 RIVERVIEW PL
MBLU
33/ 361/ / /
Acct#
D121207002
Owner
HARCOVITZ CHARLES A & LINDA A TRS
Total Market Value
$529,800
PID
3494
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$252,100$0$0$277,700$529,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARCOVITZ CHARLES A & LINDA A TRS
Co-OwnerCHARLES A HARCOVITZ REVOCABLE TRUST
Address28 RIVERVIEW PL
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page LCC 2 /10600
Sale Date11/15/2023
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARCOVITZ CHARLES A & LINDA A TRS$1 LCC 2 /106001F11/15/2023
HARCOVITZ CHARLES A & LINDA A$1 LCC 1/413631F01/11/1994
HARCOVITZ CHARLES LINDA & HARC$0 LLC 1/18642  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,665
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi-Family
ModelResidential
Stories:1.75 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior WallWood Shingle
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorVinyl
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
TQS.75 Stories 900 765
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 900 0
WDKWood Deck 504 0
   3,260 1,665

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneLM
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Depth0
Total Market Land$277,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$252,100$0$0$277,700$529,800
2025$213,600$0$0$282,000$495,600
2024$213,600$0$0$271,100$484,700
2023$225,300$0$0$235,800$461,100
2022$196,000$0$0$218,300$414,300
2021$175,300$0$0$206,000$381,300
2020$173,500$0$0$184,100$357,600
2019$149,500$0$0$177,000$326,500
2018$132,800$0$0$161,000$293,800
2017$130,300$0$0$154,900$285,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps