27 UNION ST
 Print  Map It

Location
27 UNION ST
MBLU
20/ 254/ / /
Acct#
D010144014
Owner
BOWEN JILL E & JOHN
Total Market Value
$748,800
PID
3516
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$445,700$0$0$303,100$748,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWEN JILL E & JOHN
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 261
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 22832/0343
Sale Date08/29/2005
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOWEN JILL E & JOHN$1 22832/03431F08/29/2005
BOWEN JILL E$1 14535/04701F11/17/2000
EXCHANGE AUTHORITY LLP TR$226,000 14347/04600008/17/2000
HAGBLOM J FREDERICK & MARJOR$0 03775/0296  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1887
Living Area: 3,312
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi-Family
ModelResidential
Stories:2
Occupancy3
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorSoftwood
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:3 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,325 1,325
BASFirst Floor 1,317 1,317
EAFAttic Finished 1,218 670
FEPEnclosed Porch 252 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,422 0
WDKWood Deck 212 0
   5,746 3,312

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1050
Description3 Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
Description3 Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Depth0
Total Market Land$303,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$445,700$0$0$303,100$748,800
2025$377,700$0$0$291,500$669,200
2024$377,700$0$0$280,300$658,000
2023$372,800$0$0$243,800$616,600
2022$324,500$0$0$225,700$550,200
2021$290,300$0$0$212,900$503,200
2020$262,700$0$0$200,900$463,600
2019$231,000$0$0$193,200$424,200
2018$231,000$0$0$186,200$417,200
2017$226,500$0$0$179,000$405,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps