263 WEST ST
 Print  Map It

Location
263 WEST ST
MBLU
32/ 27/ / /
Acct#
E090919001
Owner
LORUSSO ANTONIO J JR
Total Market Value
$276,400
PID
3535
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$0$0$0$276,400$276,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLORUSSO ANTONIO J JR
Co-OwnerLORUSSO FAMILY TRUST
Address331 WEST ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 04809/0098
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LORUSSO ANTONIO J JR$0 04809/0098 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Interior Floor 
Interior Floor 2

Parcel Information
Use Code4400
DescriptionIND LAND DV  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code4400
DescriptionIND LAND DV  
ZoneIND
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Depth0
Total Market Land$276,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$0$0$0$276,400$276,400
2025$0$0$0$262,800$262,800
2024$0$0$0$256,000$256,000
2023$0$0$0$244,700$244,700
2022$26,100$0$0$226,700$252,800
2021$137,200$0$0$213,900$351,100
2020$139,100$0$0$191,300$330,400
2019$119,400$0$0$184,700$304,100
2018$102,700$0$0$166,300$269,000
2017$100,700$0$0$160,000$260,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps