12 LONGWOOD LN
 Print  Map It

Location
12 LONGWOOD LN
MBLU
7/ 80/ / /
Acct#
B030319032
Owner
FAIR RICK A & ANNELISE B
Total Market Value
$1,437,500
PID
3541
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$992,800$0$0$444,700$1,437,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFAIR RICK A & ANNELISE B
Co-Owner
Address12 LONGWOOD LN
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$870,000
Certificate
Book & Page 22347/0106
Sale Date04/29/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FAIR RICK A & ANNELISE B$870,000 22347/01060004/29/2005
MCCUSKER LISA M & STEPHEN A$665,000 15445/01660008/28/2001
DONOVAN DANIEL J$389,900 09494/0686 09/04/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 4,323
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,236 2,236
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,152 1,152
FHSFinished Half Story 748 524
EAFAttic Finished 748 411
CCCCathedral Ceil 120 0
FGRGarage 748 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 2,236 0
WDKWood Deck 376 0
   8,400 4,323

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Depth0
Total Market Land$444,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$992,800$0$0$444,700$1,437,500
2025$928,000$0$0$427,400$1,355,400
2024$836,800$0$0$411,100$1,247,900
2023$727,800$0$0$357,400$1,085,200
2022$624,200$0$0$331,000$955,200
2021$604,500$0$0$312,500$917,000
2020$545,500$0$0$305,100$850,600
2019$526,300$0$0$293,600$819,900
2018$549,700$0$0$282,500$832,200
2017$534,800$0$0$271,400$806,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps