98 BULLARD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
98 BULLARD ST
MBLU
14/ 49/ / /
Acct#
A080829003
Owner
LANE GERARD R JR & BRIAN S
Total Market Value
$585,000
PID
3545
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$247,000$0$0$338,000$585,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLANE GERARD R JR & BRIAN S
Co-Owner
Address98 BULLARD ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 42663/519
Sale Date09/24/2025
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LANE GERARD R JR & BRIAN S$1 42663/5191F09/24/2025
LANE GERARD JR & SUSAN E & BRIAN S$0 42111/581F11/15/2024
LANE GERARD R & CAROL A$0 08846/0626 02/06/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,466
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall ConditionDrywall
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 920 920
FHSFinished Half Story 780 546
FEPEnclosed Porch 28 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 780 0
   2,508 1,466

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Depth0
Total Market Land$338,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$247,000$0$0$338,000$585,000
2025$225,800$0$0$325,000$550,800
2024$208,200$0$0$312,500$520,700
2023$208,700$0$0$271,700$480,400
2022$185,500$0$0$251,600$437,100
2021$164,600$0$0$237,300$401,900
2020$172,000$0$0$223,900$395,900
2019$165,200$0$0$215,300$380,500
2018$141,400$0$0$206,900$348,300
2017$136,400$0$0$198,900$335,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps