20-22 RHOADES AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
20-22 RHOADES AVE
MBLU
20/ 238/ / /
Acct#
D010144003
Owner
ABREU MARYLENY
Total Market Value
$619,400
PID
3570
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$276,000$0$0$343,400$619,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerABREU MARYLENY
Co-Owner
Address20 RHOADES AVE
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$625,000
Certificate
Book & Page 39701/66
Sale Date08/03/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ABREU MARYLENY$625,000 39701/660008/03/2021
BUTTERS DAVID J & KAREN P$417,000 20129/05540010/31/2003
JONES GWILYM S & LAUREN M$230,000 12705/03010007/31/1998
DOYLE REALTY TRUST$1 10814/02800002/16/1995
DOYLE FRANCIS E$1 10802/05650002/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy2
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall ConditionMasonry Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorSoftwood
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 884 884
BASFirst Floor 816 816
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 816 0
WDKWood Deck 42 0
   2,558 1,700

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Depth0
Total Market Land$343,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$276,000$0$0$343,400$619,400
2025$234,000$0$0$330,300$564,300
2024$234,000$0$0$317,500$551,500
2023$247,900$0$0$276,100$524,000
2022$214,400$0$0$255,700$470,100
2021$206,500$0$0$241,200$447,700
2020$205,600$0$0$227,500$433,100
2019$177,000$0$0$218,800$395,800
2018$155,900$0$0$210,400$366,300
2017$152,900$0$0$202,400$355,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps