16 RHOADES AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
16 RHOADES AVE
MBLU
20/ 237/ / /
Acct#
D010144008
Owner
BUTTIMER CAROL M
Total Market Value
$551,800
PID
3593
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$210,000$0$0$341,800$551,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTTIMER CAROL M
Co-Owner
Address16 RHOADES AVE
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$371,000
Certificate
Book & Page 24315/0449
Sale Date11/30/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUTTIMER CAROL M$371,000 24315/04490011/30/2006
CONNOR THOMAS & JUDITH$162,500 12779/05090008/31/1998
POWERS CAROLE J & STEPHEN J &$100 10100/0002 09/16/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,228
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories:1.75 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallAluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorSoftwood
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 728 728
TQS.75 Stories 588 500
FEPEnclosed Porch 16 0
FOPOpen Porch 156 0
FSPScreen Porch 192 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 728 0
   2,408 1,228

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Depth0
Total Market Land$341,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$210,000$0$0$341,800$551,800
2025$198,900$0$0$328,700$527,600
2024$182,900$0$0$316,000$498,900
2023$186,600$0$0$274,800$461,400
2022$164,100$0$0$254,500$418,600
2021$148,900$0$0$240,100$389,000
2020$160,500$0$0$226,500$387,000
2019$148,000$0$0$217,800$365,800
2018$126,600$0$0$209,300$335,900
2017$122,100$0$0$201,300$323,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps