553B EAST ST
 Print  Map It

Location
553B EAST ST
MBLU
26/ 131/ / /
Acct#
D060680007
Owner
LEWIS JAY A & MEGHAN E
Total Market Value
$455,600
PID
3650
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$182,400$0$700$272,500$455,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS JAY A & MEGHAN E
Co-Owner
Address553B EAST ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$335,500
Certificate
Book & Page 35240/0598
Sale Date06/30/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEWIS JAY A & MEGHAN E$335,500 35240/05980006/30/2017
DIXON PATRICIA$320,000 21713/01820010/29/2004
RIVAS FELIX R & MARISOL$250,000 15425/00230008/23/2001
HESNAN KEVIN$0 07709/0661  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 872
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorSoftwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 872 872
FBMFinished Bsmt 600 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 104 0
WDKWood Deck 70 0
   1,646 872

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Depth0
Total Market Land$272,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED64.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$182,400$0$700$272,500$455,600
2025$167,400$0$700$262,100$430,200
2024$152,100$0$600$252,000$404,700
2023$160,200$0$600$219,100$379,900
2022$142,900$0$500$202,900$346,300
2021$126,500$0$500$191,400$318,400
2020$140,400$0$500$180,600$321,500
2019$134,900$0$500$173,700$309,100
2018$91,300$0$0$158,100$249,400
2017$89,600$0$0$152,000$241,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps