931 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
931 MAIN ST
MBLU
25/ 168/ / /
Acct#
D050576004
Owner
931 MAIN STREET REALTY TRUST
Total Market Value
$1,751,800
PID
3658
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$1,301,500$59,500$0$390,800$1,751,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner931 MAIN STREET REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerMURPHY JOHN D & DONNELL W TRS
Address7 WEST ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 11066/0017
Sale Date10/03/1995
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
931 MAIN STREET REALTY TRUST$1 11066/00170010/03/1995
MURPHY JOHN D$0 05632/0055  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 10,653
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store/Apt Comm
ModelCommercial
Stories:3
Occupancy11.00
Exterior WallMasonry Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorVinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral Air
Bldg UseApts Over 8 M-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrooms00
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use:3410
Heat & ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PartitionsAVERAGE
Avg Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 8,710 8,710
BASFirst Floor 1,943 1,943
DCKDeck 520 0
FCPCarport 2,860 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 72 0
   14,105 10,653

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELEVELEVATOR/STOPS3.00 STOP$48,0001
SPR2SPRINKLERS10653.00 S.F.$11,5001

Parcel Information
Use Code011J
DescriptionApts Over 8 M-94  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code011J
DescriptionApts Over 8 M-94  
ZoneCBD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Depth0
Total Market Land$390,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$1,301,500$59,500$0$390,800$1,751,800
2025$769,000$29,100$0$371,300$1,169,400
2024$22,200$0$0$360,400$382,600
2023$305,900$0$20,500$343,100$669,500
2022$307,700$0$20,500$317,000$645,200
2021$303,700$0$20,500$296,500$620,700
2020$290,200$0$20,500$296,500$607,200
2019$280,500$0$20,500$287,900$588,900
2018$269,900$0$20,500$276,900$567,300
2017$263,100$0$20,500$271,400$555,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps