399 WEST ST
 Print  Map It

Location
399 WEST ST
MBLU
32/ 15/ / /
Acct#
E090925004
Owner
LORUSSO ANTONIO J FAMILY TRUST
Total Market Value
$241,000
PID
3704
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$69,100$0$0$171,900$241,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLORUSSO ANTONIO J FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerLORUSSO ANTONIO J & SAMUEL A
AddressP O BOX 230
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 11110/0072
Sale Date11/08/1995
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LORUSSO ANTONIO J FAMILY TRUST$55,000 11110/00721N11/08/1995
OBRIEN EBBA C$0 03388/0546  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 819
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 819 819
FEPEnclosed Porch 30 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 410 0
   1,309 819

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneIND
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Depth0
Total Market Land$171,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$69,100$0$0$171,900$241,000
2025$64,000$0$0$174,500$238,500
2024$57,600$0$0$167,800$225,400
2023$62,600$0$0$145,900$208,500
2022$54,800$0$0$135,100$189,900
2021$48,300$0$0$127,400$175,700
2020$55,800$0$0$113,900$169,700
2019$51,000$0$0$109,500$160,500
2018$40,100$0$0$99,400$139,500
2017$39,400$0$0$95,600$135,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps