93 MOOSE HILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
93 MOOSE HILL RD
MBLU
28/ 195/ / /
Acct#
D080849011
Owner
JOHNSON ANNE M
Total Market Value
$659,100
PID
374
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$295,900$0$0$363,200$659,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON ANNE M
Co-Owner
Address93 MOOSE HILL RD
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$710,000
Certificate
Book & Page 41691/411
Sale Date03/22/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNSON ANNE M$710,000 41691/4110003/22/2024
J&J PROJECTS TEAM LLC$420,000 41268/2531O06/26/2023
NEWTON CONRAD E & ANNE F TRS$1 33150/04701F05/26/2015
WEIR ANNE$0 05678/0241  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,306
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall ConditionDrywall
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FHSFinished Half Story 768 538
FEPEnclosed Porch 99 0
FGRGarage 420 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 768 0
WDKWood Deck 132 0
   2,955 1,306

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Depth0
Total Market Land$363,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$295,900$0$0$363,200$659,100
2025$270,600$0$0$349,300$619,900
2024$206,200$0$0$335,800$542,000
2023$207,100$0$0$292,100$499,200
2022$183,700$0$0$270,500$454,200
2021$162,700$0$0$255,200$417,900
2020$169,600$0$0$240,800$410,400
2019$161,700$0$0$231,600$393,300
2018$139,100$0$0$223,100$362,200
2017$134,100$0$0$214,500$348,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps