275 STONE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
275 STONE ST
MBLU
34/ 170/ / /
Acct#
D111172001
Owner
CHEN CHENGJIN & XIAOYA
Total Market Value
$526,400
PID
3798
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$187,100$0$0$339,300$526,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHEN CHENGJIN & XIAOYA
Co-Owner
Address275 STONE ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page LCC 2/04193
Sale Date12/30/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHEN CHENGJIN & XIAOYA$380,000 LCC 2/041930012/30/2020
BROWN MILDRED E$1 LCC 1/611201F12/05/2001
BROWN RICHARD A & MILDRED E$0 LCC 1/15266  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 880 880
FHSFinished Half Story 600 420
FBMFinished Bsmt 400 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 406 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 200 0
   2,486 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Depth0
Total Market Land$339,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$187,100$0$0$339,300$526,400
2025$177,100$0$0$326,300$503,400
2024$163,000$0$0$313,700$476,700
2023$161,700$0$0$272,700$434,400
2022$141,900$0$0$252,600$394,500
2021$170,800$0$0$238,200$409,000
2020$178,100$0$0$224,800$402,900
2019$164,200$0$0$216,200$380,400
2018$146,300$0$0$207,700$354,000
2017$141,100$0$0$199,600$340,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps