73 MOOSE HILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
73 MOOSE HILL RD
MBLU
28/ 197/ / /
Acct#
D080849014
Owner
KOCH MEREDITH ERICSON & HAYES RYAN JOSEPH TRS
Total Market Value
$735,200
PID
380
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$372,100$0$0$363,100$735,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKOCH MEREDITH ERICSON & HAYES RYAN JOSEPH TRS
Co-OwnerMEREDITH ERICSON KOCH & RYAN JOSEPH HAYES LIV TR
Address73 MOOSE HILL RD
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 41449/375
Sale Date10/06/2023
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOCH MEREDITH ERICSON & HAYES RYAN JOSEPH TRS$1 41449/3751F10/06/2023
KOCH MEREDITH E & HAYES RYAN J$736,000 39896/5971O09/27/2021
NORTON RYAN E &$517,500 33562/03840010/15/2015
O'BRIEN CECIL G$255,000 32853/01391O01/22/2015
GALLAGHER ROBERT E & GERTRUDE$0 04697/0115  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,536
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:3 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
FBMFinished Bsmt 296 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 168 0
FGRGarage 336 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 472 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   3,000 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Depth0
Total Market Land$363,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$372,100$0$0$363,100$735,200
2025$334,000$0$0$349,200$683,200
2024$308,500$0$0$335,700$644,200
2023$300,900$0$0$292,000$592,900
2022$265,500$0$0$270,400$535,900
2021$252,100$0$0$255,100$507,200
2020$256,600$0$0$240,700$497,300
2019$241,300$0$0$231,500$472,800
2018$215,700$0$0$223,000$438,700
2017$209,800$0$0$214,400$424,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps