1257 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1257 MAIN ST
MBLU
33/ 332/ / /
Acct#
D121265003
Owner
FORSBERG EDWARD C TR
Total Market Value
$497,000
PID
3814
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$192,700$0$0$304,300$497,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFORSBERG EDWARD C TR
Co-OwnerECF REALTY TRUST
Address360 HIGH ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 14237/0236
Sale Date06/26/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FORSBERG EDWARD C TR$180,000 14237/02360006/26/2000
CARLSON ROBERT E & JOANNE$0 05228/0302  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,742
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apts/Store Res
ModelResidential
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy4
Exterior WallAverage
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorSoftwood
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,238 1,238
FHSFinished Half Story 720 504
FGRGarage 685 0
FOPOpen Porch 175 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,238 0
WDKWood Deck 132 0
   4,188 1,742

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code0101
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Depth0
Total Market Land$304,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$192,700$0$0$304,300$497,000
2025$186,900$0$0$292,600$479,500
2024$181,400$0$0$281,300$462,700
2023$167,400$0$0$244,700$412,100
2022$162,600$0$0$226,600$389,200
2021$145,300$0$0$213,700$359,000
2020$145,300$0$0$201,700$347,000
2019$137,600$0$0$194,000$331,600
2018$132,600$0$0$187,000$319,600
2017$141,300$0$0$179,800$321,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps