132-140 WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
132-140 WASHINGTON ST
MBLU
20/ 32/ / /
Acct#
D010120001
Owner
CLOCK TOWER REALTY LLC
Total Market Value
$363,900
PID
387
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$0$0$5,000$358,900$363,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLOCK TOWER REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address1018 NORTH ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$475,000
Certificate
Book & Page 42308/108
Sale Date03/25/2025
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLOCK TOWER REALTY LLC$475,000 42308/1081O03/25/2025
BEATTY RYAN & BEATTY ALLISON TRUSTEE$295,000 31047/00811G02/19/2013
HOLLINGSWORTH & VOSE COMPANY$130,000 11132/01701N11/28/1995
OMEGA ASSOCIATES$0  /0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Interior Floor 
Interior Floor 2

Parcel Information
Use Code3900
DescriptionCOMM LAND  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code3900
DescriptionCOMM LAND  
ZoneB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Depth0
Total Market Land$358,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MSC8CLOCK TOWER1.00 UNIT$5,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$0$0$5,000$358,900$363,900
2025$0$0$5,000$340,600$345,600
2024$0$0$5,000$330,100$335,100
2023$0$0$5,000$314,400$319,400
2022$0$0$5,000$293,400$298,400
2021$0$0$5,000$274,400$279,400
2020$0$0$5,000$274,400$279,400
2019$0$0$5,000$266,300$271,300
2018$0$0$5,000$256,100$261,100
2017$0$0$5,000$251,000$256,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps