93 SOUTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
93 SOUTH ST
MBLU
33/ 169/ / /
Acct#
D121251001
Owner
GOMES MARIO
Total Market Value
$55,500
PID
3871
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$0$0$0$55,500$55,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOMES MARIO
Co-Owner
Address400 EAST ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$77,000
Certificate
Book & Page 39878/114
Sale Date09/22/2021
Instrument1T

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOMES MARIO$77,000 39878/1141T09/22/2021
GOMES MARIO$1 39878/1121F09/22/2021
CECCA BRIAN D TR$1 35118/02311F05/19/2017
CECCA BRIAN$37,000 30492/04751S09/28/2012
FANNIE MAE$177,330 30035/01541L06/04/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Interior Floor 
Interior Floor 2

Parcel Information
Use Code1300
DescriptionRes Land  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1300
DescriptionRes Land  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Depth0
Total Market Land$55,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$0$0$0$55,500$55,500
2025$0$0$0$72,100$72,100
2024$0$0$0$69,300$69,300
2023$3,200$0$0$75,300$78,500
2022$2,700$0$0$69,700$72,400
2021$2,600$0$0$82,300$84,900
2020$3,100$0$0$73,500$76,600
2019$2,900$0$0$70,300$73,200
2018$2,100$0$0$63,400$65,500
2017$2,000$0$0$60,800$62,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps