176 SUMMER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
176 SUMMER ST
MBLU
56/ 63/ / /
Acct#
G090952001
Owner
MCNAMARA E L JR & KATHLEEN M
Total Market Value
$572,000
PID
3896
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$270,900$0$0$301,100$572,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCNAMARA E L JR & KATHLEEN M
Co-Owner
Address176 SUMMER ST
S WALPOLE, MA 02071
Sale Price$131,900
Certificate
Book & Page 10773/0516
Sale Date12/29/1994
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCNAMARA E L JR & KATHLEEN M$131,900 10773/05160012/29/1994
O'SULLIVAN WILLIAM M & BURKE$115,500 09423/01890007/15/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,558
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories:1.75 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorSoftwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 842 842
TQS.75 Stories 842 716
FSPScreen Porch 198 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 842 0
WDKWood Deck 30 0
   2,754 1,558

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Depth0
Total Market Land$301,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$270,900$0$0$301,100$572,000
2025$256,200$0$0$289,600$545,800
2024$236,100$0$0$278,400$514,500
2023$233,600$0$0$242,100$475,700
2022$205,800$0$0$224,200$430,000
2021$187,700$0$0$211,500$399,200
2020$195,600$0$0$199,600$395,200
2019$182,000$0$0$191,900$373,900
2018$162,000$0$0$184,800$346,800
2017$156,300$0$0$177,700$334,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps