MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
MAIN ST
MBLU
25/ 172/ / /
Acct#
D050573001
Owner
WALPOLE REALTY LP
Total Market Value
$311,100
PID
3910
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$0$0$30,000$281,100$311,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALPOLE REALTY LP
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 67522
CHESTNUT HILL, MA 02467
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 22816/0095
Sale Date08/24/2005
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALPOLE REALTY LP$1 22816/00951G08/24/2005
WALPOLE REALTY TRUST$0 04641/0145  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Interior Floor 
Interior Floor 2

Parcel Information
Use Code3370
DescriptionPARK LOT  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code3370
DescriptionPARK LOT  
ZoneCBD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Depth0
Total Market Land$281,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT40000.00 S.F.$30,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$0$0$30,000$281,100$311,100
2025$0$0$27,000$267,100$294,100
2024$0$0$27,000$260,100$287,100
2023$0$0$27,000$190,000$217,000
2022$0$0$27,000$190,000$217,000
2021$0$0$27,000$190,000$217,000
2020$0$0$27,000$190,000$217,000
2019$0$0$27,000$190,000$217,000
2018$0$0$27,000$190,000$217,000
2017$0$0$27,000$190,000$217,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps