3 CLINTON AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
3 CLINTON AVE
MBLU
53/ 105/ / /
Acct#
F050523007
Owner
ATKINSON BRIAN K & MARTHA TRS
Total Market Value
$622,400
PID
392
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$308,500$3,200$0$310,700$622,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerATKINSON BRIAN K & MARTHA TRS
Co-OwnerATKINSON LIVING TRUST
Address3 CLINTON AVE
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 40144/522
Sale Date12/09/2021
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ATKINSON BRIAN K & MARTHA TRS$1 40144/5221F12/09/2021
ATKINSON BRIAN K & MARTHA$0 02391/0518  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,772
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,226 1,226
FHSFinished Half Story 780 546
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 784 0
UGRGarage 360 0
WDKWood Deck 112 0
   3,262 1,772

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Depth0
Total Market Land$310,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$308,500$3,200$0$310,700$622,400
2025$266,400$0$0$313,000$579,400
2024$244,900$0$0$300,900$545,800
2023$239,600$0$0$261,700$501,300
2022$192,400$0$0$242,300$434,700
2021$170,400$0$0$228,600$399,000
2020$176,000$0$0$215,700$391,700
2019$167,900$0$0$207,400$375,300
2018$146,000$0$0$199,300$345,300
2017$140,700$0$0$191,600$332,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps