21 DIAMOND ST
 Print  Map It

Location
21 DIAMOND ST
MBLU
34/ 21/ / /
Acct#
D060691001
Owner
ABATE CATHERINE TURCO
Total Market Value
$892,000
PID
3952
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$561,300$0$0$330,700$892,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerABATE CATHERINE TURCO
Co-Owner
Address21 DIAMOND ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 42612/531
Sale Date08/27/2025
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ABATE CATHERINE TURCO$1 42612/5311H08/27/2025
ABATE ANTHONY J & CATHERINE T$1 16728/00521F06/12/2002
ABATE ANTHONY J &$141,500 10948/04060006/30/1995
WALSH JAMES D & STELLA J$0 03055/0479  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,026
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories:1.75 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:3 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,810 1,810
TQS.75 Stories 1,430 1,216
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,098 0
UGRGarage 712 0
WDKWood Deck 785 0
   5,835 3,026

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Depth0
Total Market Land$330,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$561,300$0$0$330,700$892,000
2025$530,700$0$0$333,100$863,800
2024$489,200$0$0$320,300$809,500
2023$451,100$0$0$278,500$729,600
2022$397,600$0$0$257,800$655,400
2021$376,800$0$0$243,200$620,000
2020$356,700$0$0$229,300$586,000
2019$338,800$0$0$220,500$559,300
2018$343,000$0$0$212,200$555,200
2017$330,900$0$0$204,000$534,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps