486 COMMON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
486 COMMON ST
MBLU
42/ 103/ / /
Acct#
D141461045
Owner
ABBOTT BECKY
Total Market Value
$425,300
PID
3979
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$151,700$0$900$272,700$425,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerABBOTT BECKY
Co-Owner
Address486 COMMON ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$207,000
Certificate
Book & Page LCC 1/89378
Sale Date08/26/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ABBOTT BECKY$207,000 LCC 1/893780008/26/2014
BRUNO MARJORIE B$142,500 LCC 1/32925 06/06/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 720
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorVinyl
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FBMFinished Bsmt 432 0
FGRGarage 240 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 288 0
USTUtility Storage 120 0
WDKWood Deck 270 0
   2,070 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Depth0
Total Market Land$272,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED80.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$151,700$0$900$272,700$425,300
2025$140,500$0$900$262,300$403,700
2024$126,500$0$800$252,100$379,400
2023$133,300$0$800$219,300$353,400
2022$114,500$0$0$203,100$317,600
2021$102,100$0$0$191,600$293,700
2020$114,900$0$0$180,700$295,600
2019$108,300$0$0$173,800$282,100
2018$82,000$0$0$167,500$249,500
2017$80,400$0$0$161,000$241,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps