35-37 NEPONSET ST
 Print  Map It

Location
35-37 NEPONSET ST
MBLU
52/ 84/ / /
Acct#
F050537001
Owner
PENA BRIAN
Total Market Value
$640,900
PID
401
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$343,600$0$0$297,300$640,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPENA BRIAN
Co-Owner
Address35 NEPONSET ST
S. WALPOLE, MA 02071
Sale Price$575,000
Certificate
Book & Page 38793/0429
Sale Date12/28/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PENA BRIAN$575,000 38793/04290012/28/2020
TAYLOR THOMAS C & MARTHA B TRUSTEES$1 36262/04761F08/30/2018
TAYLOR THOMAS & MARTHA B$355,000 31386/03730005/31/2013
BURBANK HENRY J & MARTHA C$0 06617/0485  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 2,169
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi-Family
ModelResidential
Stories:1.75 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorSoftwood
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
TQS.75 Stories 900 765
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,404 0
   3,780 2,169

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Depth0
Total Market Land$297,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$343,600$0$0$297,300$640,900
2025$291,100$0$0$285,900$577,000
2024$291,100$0$0$274,900$566,000
2023$298,400$0$0$239,000$537,400
2022$259,500$0$0$221,300$480,800
2021$234,300$0$0$208,800$443,100
2020$223,600$0$0$197,000$420,600
2019$193,300$0$0$189,400$382,700
2018$180,300$0$0$182,100$362,400
2017$176,900$0$0$175,100$352,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps