46 RHOADES AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
46 RHOADES AVE
MBLU
20/ 245/ / /
Acct#
D010144021
Owner
GRAVELLE SUSAN MICHELE TR
Total Market Value
$636,500
PID
4011
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$290,800$0$0$345,700$636,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAVELLE SUSAN MICHELE TR
Co-OwnerSUSAN MICHELE GRAVELLE REVOCABLE TRUST
Address46 RHOADES AVE
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$705,000
Certificate
Book & Page 40604/508
Sale Date06/10/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRAVELLE SUSAN MICHELE TR$705,000 40604/5080006/10/2022
SEASTRAND KRISTIN A$255,000 28439/05420012/24/2010
BODGE EDWIN F JR$145,000 27869/04861R07/29/2010
LETOURNEAU EDWARD C & HELEN$0 03725/0440  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 1,420
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 745 745
FUSFinished Upper Story 675 675
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
FSPScreen Porch 140 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 675 0
WDKWood Deck 300 0
   2,559 1,420

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Depth0
Total Market Land$345,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$290,800$0$0$345,700$636,500
2025$275,000$0$0$332,500$607,500
2024$253,600$0$0$319,600$573,200
2023$181,400$0$0$278,000$459,400
2022$159,800$0$0$257,400$417,200
2021$148,500$0$0$242,800$391,300
2020$157,100$0$0$229,100$386,200
2019$145,800$0$0$220,300$366,100
2018$127,300$0$0$212,100$339,400
2017$122,800$0$0$203,900$326,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps