23 RENMAR AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
23 RENMAR AVE
MBLU
40/ 10/ / /
Acct#
E161601005
Owner
WEGNER STEVEN TR
Total Market Value
$827,100
PID
4012
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$481,200$7,600$7,500$330,800$827,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEGNER STEVEN TR
Co-OwnerDIVERSIFIED TRUST
Address21 RENMAR AVE
Walpole, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 32922/0579
Sale Date02/26/2015
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEGNER STEVEN TR$1 32922/05791F02/26/2015
WEGNER STEVEN$225,000 25416/01961P01/04/2008
GREAT POND TRUST$100,000 08382/0400 07/26/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 7,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Pre-Eng Whse
ModelCommercial
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior WallPre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverMetal or Tin
Interior WallMinimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorConcrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseIND WHSES
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrooms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat & ACNONE
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PartitionsAVERAGE
Avg Wall Height20.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 7,800 7,800
   7,800 7,800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZ2MEZZANINE-FIN400.00 S.F.$7,6001

Parcel Information
Use Code4010
DescriptionIND WHSES  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code4010
DescriptionIND WHSES  
ZoneLM
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Depth0
Total Market Land$330,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT10000.00 S.F.$7,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$481,200$7,600$7,500$330,800$827,100
2025$472,600$7,600$6,800$314,600$801,600
2024$460,200$7,700$6,800$306,400$781,100
2023$465,000$7,800$6,800$292,800$772,400
2022$403,600$7,800$6,800$271,100$689,300
2021$371,500$0$0$253,400$624,900
2020$354,200$0$0$253,400$607,600
2019$345,600$0$0$245,900$591,500
2018$332,700$0$0$236,800$569,500
2017$328,300$0$0$232,100$560,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps