32 MYLOD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
32 MYLOD ST
MBLU
19/ 56/ / /
Acct#
D020202063
Owner
FISHER MARY COLLIER TR
Total Market Value
$650,900
PID
406
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$350,000$0$0$300,900$650,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFISHER MARY COLLIER TR
Co-OwnerMARY COLLIER FISHER FAMILY TRUST
Address32 MYLOD ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 42347/351
Sale Date04/16/2025
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FISHER MARY COLLIER TR$1 42347/3511F04/16/2025
FISHER MARY COLLIER$0 05577/0519  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 2,314
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,363 1,363
FUSFinished Upper Story 951 951
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,195 0
WDKWood Deck 320 0
   3,829 2,314

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Depth0
Total Market Land$300,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$350,000$0$0$300,900$650,900
2025$331,100$0$0$289,400$620,500
2024$304,900$0$0$278,200$583,100
2023$288,700$0$0$242,000$530,700
2022$254,300$0$0$224,000$478,300
2021$230,900$0$0$211,400$442,300
2020$227,400$0$0$199,400$426,800
2019$212,900$0$0$191,800$404,700
2018$204,600$0$0$184,600$389,200
2017$197,400$0$0$177,500$374,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps