80 OLD POST RD
 Print  Map It

Location
80 OLD POST RD
MBLU
35/ 60/ / /
Acct#
D080848019
Owner
MULLEN PATRICIA M TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$737,200
PID
4094
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$365,600$3,200$0$368,400$737,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLEN PATRICIA M TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerHIGGINS FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Address80 OLD POST RD
EAST WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 36395/0568
Sale Date10/29/2018
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MULLEN PATRICIA M TRUSTEE$1 36395/05681F10/29/2018
HIGGINS GERARD & ANN$325,000 27522/00820003/15/2010
ARABAK GEORGE W$0 04010/0219  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,830
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall ConditionWood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,830 1,830
FGRGarage 588 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,830 0
   4,344 1,830

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Depth0
Total Market Land$368,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$365,600$3,200$0$368,400$737,200
2025$335,500$3,200$0$354,200$692,900
2024$304,200$3,000$0$340,600$647,800
2023$291,500$2,800$0$296,200$590,500
2022$259,600$2,800$0$274,300$536,700
2021$245,000$2,700$0$258,700$506,400
2020$241,400$2,700$0$244,100$488,200
2019$235,200$2,700$0$234,700$472,600
2018$211,500$2,700$0$226,600$440,800
2017$205,500$2,600$0$217,900$426,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps