23 ADAMS RD
 Print  Map It

Location
23 ADAMS RD
MBLU
19/ 80/ / /
Acct#
D020202065
Owner
COLLINS DANIEL R & APRIL M
Total Market Value
$884,800
PID
411
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$583,200$0$1,300$300,300$884,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLLINS DANIEL R & APRIL M
Co-Owner
Address23 ADAMS RD
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 33112/0002
Sale Date05/11/2015
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLLINS DANIEL R & APRIL M$1 33112/00021F05/11/2015
COLLINS DANIEL R &$340,500 24804/02130005/16/2007
JACOBS ROBERT W & ANDREA M$259,750 16238/00830002/15/2002
STASIUKEVICIUS PAUL J &$155,000 11519/02270009/16/1996
PARSONS VERA$0 03966/0372  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 2,421
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,381 1,381
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,040 1,040
CCCCathedral Ceil 341 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 913 0
UGRGarage 468 0
WDKWood Deck 185 0
   4,352 2,421

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Depth0
Total Market Land$300,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED120.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$583,200$0$1,300$300,300$884,800
2025$545,000$0$1,300$288,800$835,100
2024$502,300$0$1,200$277,700$781,200
2023$458,100$0$1,200$241,500$700,800
2022$389,800$0$0$223,600$613,400
2021$357,800$0$0$211,000$568,800
2020$347,000$0$0$199,000$546,000
2019$330,700$0$0$191,400$522,100
2018$315,200$0$0$184,200$499,400
2017$306,700$0$0$177,100$483,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps