7 ELLIS ST
 Print  Map It

Location
7 ELLIS ST
MBLU
33/ 94/ / /
Acct#
D121275002
Owner
KELLEY VINCENT J III & AICHA M
Total Market Value
$597,900
PID
4168
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$258,600$0$0$339,300$597,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLEY VINCENT J III & AICHA M
Co-Owner
Address7 ELLIS ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 13308/0059
Sale Date03/18/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KELLEY VINCENT J III & AICHA M$175,000 13308/00590003/18/1999
TURCOTTE NICOLE M & LUCILLE B$142,500 11789/03500004/29/1997
LAMORE ROBERT G & ARLENE L$0 05158/0721  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,732
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorSoftwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 934 934
FUSFinished Upper Story 448 448
FHSFinished Half Story 500 350
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 640 0
WDKWood Deck 160 0
   2,682 1,732

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Depth0
Total Market Land$339,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$258,600$0$0$339,300$597,900
2025$244,900$0$0$326,300$571,200
2024$225,100$0$0$313,700$538,800
2023$222,200$0$0$272,800$495,000
2022$195,400$0$0$252,600$448,000
2021$177,200$0$0$238,300$415,500
2020$183,400$0$0$224,800$408,200
2019$169,000$0$0$216,200$385,200
2018$152,300$0$0$207,700$360,000
2017$147,000$0$0$199,700$346,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps