12 CHAPMAN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
12 CHAPMAN ST
MBLU
18/ 117/ / /
Acct#
D030350027
Owner
MULLANE VIRGINIA
Total Market Value
$583,600
PID
4174
Building Count
2
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$287,700$0$0$295,900$583,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLANE VIRGINIA
Co-Owner
Address12 RHODES ST
PLAINVILLE, MA 02762
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 33462/0203
Sale Date09/04/2015
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MULLANE VIRGINIA$85,000 33462/02031J09/04/2015
LEPPER A EARL &$0 33462/02001F09/04/2015
LEPPER ROSS J $0 03971/0653  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,114
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorVinyl
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 677 677
FHSFinished Half Story 624 437
FEPEnclosed Porch 66 0
FGRGarage 180 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 624 0
   2,171 1,114
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 408
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorVinyl
Interior Floor 2Softwood
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 408 408
   408 408

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1090
DescriptionMulti Hses  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMulti Hses  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Depth0
Total Market Land$295,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$287,700$0$0$295,900$583,600
2025$264,100$0$0$284,600$548,700
2024$244,200$0$0$273,600$517,800
2023$256,300$0$0$237,900$494,200
2022$226,600$0$0$220,300$446,900
2021$203,000$0$0$207,800$410,800
2020$216,800$0$0$196,100$412,900
2019$206,300$0$0$188,600$394,900
2018$100,600$0$0$181,200$281,800
2017$131,900$0$0$174,200$306,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps