403 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
403 MAIN ST
MBLU
18/ 114/ / /
Acct#
D030350029
Owner
COLE NANCY E TR
Total Market Value
$404,800
PID
4182
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$140,100$0$0$264,700$404,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLE NANCY E TR
Co-OwnerNANCY E COLE REVOC TRUST
Address403 MAIN ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 42481/328
Sale Date06/25/2025
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLE NANCY E TR$1 42481/3281F06/25/2025
COLE NANCY E$124,000 09977/0032 07/08/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 720
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorInlald Vinyl
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 432 0
UGRGarage 288 0
WDKWood Deck 40 0
   1,496 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Depth0
Total Market Land$264,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$140,100$0$0$264,700$404,800
2025$129,700$0$0$268,700$398,400
2024$116,800$0$0$258,300$375,100
2023$127,300$0$0$224,600$351,900
2022$111,400$0$0$208,000$319,400
2021$99,800$0$0$196,200$296,000
2020$115,600$0$0$175,400$291,000
2019$109,000$0$0$168,700$277,700
2018$85,400$0$0$153,100$238,500
2017$83,800$0$0$147,200$231,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps