21-23 LEWIS AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
21-23 LEWIS AVE
MBLU
33/ 238/ / /
Acct#
D121241017
Owner
CARVER-BROWN JAMES H & JULIE
Total Market Value
$711,200
PID
42
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$351,900$0$0$359,300$711,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARVER-BROWN JAMES H & JULIE
Co-Owner
Address23 LEWIS AVE
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$127,000
Certificate
Book & Page 11811/0701
Sale Date05/15/1997
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARVER-BROWN JAMES H & JULIE$127,000 11811/07011A05/15/1997
BROWN HAROLD B & RITA R$0 03053/0420  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1885
Living Area: 1,902
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi-Family
ModelResidential
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior WallWood Shingle
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorSoftwood
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,356 1,356
FHSFinished Half Story 780 546
FEPEnclosed Porch 342 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,356 0
WDKWood Deck 84 0
   3,918 1,902

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Depth0
Total Market Land$359,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$351,900$0$0$359,300$711,200
2025$298,400$0$0$345,600$644,000
2024$238,700$0$0$332,300$571,000
2023$245,000$0$0$289,000$534,000
2022$212,800$0$0$267,600$480,400
2021$205,000$0$0$252,400$457,400
2020$196,400$0$0$238,100$434,500
2019$171,100$0$0$229,000$400,100
2018$159,000$0$0$220,300$379,300
2017$151,300$0$0$211,900$363,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps