236 PLIMPTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
236 PLIMPTON ST
MBLU
18/ 192/ / /
Acct#
D030361003
Owner
CARR CHARLES R
Total Market Value
$526,300
PID
4225
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$206,600$0$0$319,700$526,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARR CHARLES R
Co-Owner
Address236 PLIMPTON STREET
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$133,000
Certificate
Book & Page 09987/0110
Sale Date07/15/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CARR CHARLES R$133,000 09987/011007/15/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,139
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 736 736
FHSFinished Half Story 576 403
FBMFinished Bsmt 441 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 295 0
WDKWood Deck 224 0
   2,392 1,139

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Depth0
Total Market Land$319,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$206,600$0$0$319,700$526,300
2025$195,700$0$0$307,500$503,200
2024$179,900$0$0$295,800$475,700
2023$183,900$0$0$257,000$440,900
2022$161,700$0$0$237,800$399,500
2021$146,700$0$0$224,300$371,000
2020$158,800$0$0$211,700$370,500
2019$146,400$0$0$204,300$350,700
2018$124,700$0$0$194,700$319,400
2017$120,300$0$0$187,300$307,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps