270 EAST ST
 Print  Map It

Location
270 EAST ST
MBLU
27/ 359/ / /
Acct#
D070716001
Owner
DUGDALE LINDA M C
Total Market Value
$658,000
PID
4267
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$316,000$0$0$342,000$658,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUGDALE LINDA M C
Co-Owner
Address270 EAST ST
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 32600/0021
Sale Date10/03/2014
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUGDALE LINDA M C$1 32600/00211F10/03/2014
DUGDALE DANIEL & LINDA $162,500 16192/02071A02/05/2002
DUGDALE DANIEL J & LINDA M C &$1 16192/02051F02/05/2002
DUGDALE DANIEL J & LINDA C$1 11506/06801F09/04/1996
DUGDALE DANIEL J$0 07614/0426  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,682
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi-Family
ModelResidential
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:3 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 791 791
FUSFinished Upper Story 685 685
FATAttic Finished 685 206
FEPEnclosed Porch 198 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 713 0
WDKWood Deck 269 0
   3,341 1,682

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1050
Description3 Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
Description3 Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.42
Depth0
Total Market Land$342,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$316,000$0$0$342,000$658,000
2025$268,300$0$0$344,600$612,900
2024$258,600$0$0$333,800$592,400
2023$271,400$0$0$290,500$561,900
2022$236,200$0$0$268,500$504,700
2021$214,100$0$0$253,100$467,200
2020$210,700$0$0$239,200$449,900
2019$181,600$0$0$231,000$412,600
2018$162,600$0$0$220,500$383,100
2017$159,500$0$0$212,300$371,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps