51 HITCHING POST DR
 Print  Map It

Location
51 HITCHING POST DR
MBLU
40/ 22/ / /
Acct#
E161605029
Owner
COSTELLO DAVID & REBECCA
Total Market Value
$754,800
PID
4272
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$397,700$0$0$357,100$754,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOSTELLO DAVID & REBECCA
Co-Owner
Address51 HITCHING POST DR
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$423,000
Certificate
Book & Page 31268/0531
Sale Date04/26/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COSTELLO DAVID & REBECCA$423,000 31268/05310004/26/2013
ANDERSON BRYAN E & KATHERINE E$422,000 24945/02630006/29/2007
CARLIN MICHAEL T & JILL E$225,000 11828/01640005/28/1997
CLONCY PATRICK$180,000 11305/05601P04/11/1996
BUCKET MILL LANE REALTY TRUST$0 08973/0402 07/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,486
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,486 1,486
SFBBsmt Finished 700 0
UGRGarage 700 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   3,126 1,486

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.60
Depth0
Total Market Land$357,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$397,700$0$0$357,100$754,800
2025$372,000$0$0$343,500$715,500
2024$347,800$0$0$330,200$678,000
2023$323,700$0$0$287,200$610,900
2022$287,200$0$0$265,900$553,100
2021$267,400$0$0$250,900$518,300
2020$266,500$0$0$236,700$503,200
2019$256,800$0$0$227,500$484,300
2018$243,100$0$0$218,900$462,000
2017$234,500$0$0$210,500$445,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps