166 BULLARD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
166 BULLARD ST
MBLU
14/ 40/ / /
Acct#
A080827002
Owner
LIGHTBODY DAVID N & DEBORAH M TRS
Total Market Value
$607,700
PID
4281
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$248,600$0$0$359,100$607,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLIGHTBODY DAVID N & DEBORAH M TRS
Co-OwnerD & D LIGHTBODY REALTY TRUST
Address166 BULLARD ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 35742/0036
Sale Date01/17/2018
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LIGHTBODY DAVID N & DEBORAH M TRS$1 35742/00361F01/17/2018
LIGHTBODY DAVID N & LIGHTBODY$0 06394/0276  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallAsbestos
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorVinyl
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,107 1,107
FHSFinished Half Story 704 493
FOPOpen Porch 170 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 704 0
USTUtility Storage 40 0
WDKWood Deck 264 0
   2,989 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Depth0
Total Market Land$359,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$248,600$0$0$359,100$607,700
2025$235,200$0$0$345,300$580,500
2024$216,600$0$0$332,000$548,600
2023$214,100$0$0$288,700$502,800
2022$187,900$0$0$267,300$455,200
2021$170,600$0$0$252,200$422,800
2020$177,300$0$0$237,900$415,200
2019$164,300$0$0$228,600$392,900
2018$147,000$0$0$220,200$367,200
2017$141,800$0$0$211,700$353,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps