11 OLD FISHER LN
 Print  Map It

Location
11 OLD FISHER LN
MBLU
18/ 58/ / /
Acct#
D030310015
Owner
SULLIVAN WILLIAM
Total Market Value
$407,800
PID
4291
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$115,300$0$0$292,500$407,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address11 OLD FISHER LN
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 20220/0001
Sale Date11/21/2003
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SULLIVAN WILLIAM$1 20220/00011F11/21/2003
SULLIVAN WILLIAM &$136,000 13125/02790001/04/1999
PAQUETTE LEONA L &$12,000 11379/05101J06/03/1996
PAQUETTE LEONA L$0 LCC77/2139  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 576
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallWood Shingle
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorVinyl
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 576 576
EAUAttic Unfinished 576 0
FSPScreen Porch 112 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 576 0
WDKWood Deck 36 0
   1,876 576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Depth0
Total Market Land$292,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$115,300$0$0$292,500$407,800
2025$106,800$0$0$281,300$388,100
2024$96,100$0$0$270,400$366,500
2023$105,600$0$0$235,200$340,800
2022$92,400$0$0$217,800$310,200
2021$88,300$0$0$205,500$293,800
2020$103,700$0$0$193,900$297,600
2019$97,700$0$0$186,400$284,100
2018$75,300$0$0$179,700$255,000
2017$73,900$0$0$172,800$246,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps