221 COMMON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
221 COMMON ST
MBLU
33/ 102/ / /
Acct#
D121238011
Owner
MEALY KEVIN G & SHELLY A
Total Market Value
$753,800
PID
4331
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$403,900$0$0$349,900$753,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEALY KEVIN G & SHELLY A
Co-Owner
Address221 COMMON ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$451,900
Certificate
Book & Page 31865/0376
Sale Date10/31/2013
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEALY KEVIN G & SHELLY A$451,900 31865/03761O10/31/2013
LAMARR FOLKMAN DEVELOPMENT GROUP LLC$272,000 31460/05321R06/21/2013
GRAHAM CHRISTINE M$1 24417/04341F01/02/2007
GRAHAM DANIEL R & CHRISTINE M$159,500 11022/06850008/31/1995
GAY JOHN F & GAY SUSAN J$0 07065/0046  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,211
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy2
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 995 995
FUSFinished Upper Story 963 963
FATAttic Finished 844 253
FOPOpen Porch 357 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 872 0
   4,031 2,211

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Depth0
Total Market Land$349,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$403,900$0$0$349,900$753,800
2025$382,000$0$0$336,500$718,500
2024$351,900$0$0$323,500$675,400
2023$335,300$0$0$281,300$616,600
2022$295,300$0$0$260,500$555,800
2021$280,200$0$0$245,800$526,000
2020$278,200$0$0$231,900$510,100
2019$260,200$0$0$223,000$483,200
2018$247,600$0$0$215,000$462,600
2017$238,800$0$0$206,700$445,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps